Privacy Policy

Effective Date November 1, 2015

Fauxsee Innovations, LLC knows that you care how information about you is used and shared. Your privacy is important and we are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") explains the information we collect at the fauxsee.com web site (the "Site"), if any, and how such information is handled after collection. By visiting this Site, you are accepting the practices described in this Policy.

Personal Information

We collect and store any information you provide when using the Site or give us in any other way. This information includes your first and last name, email address, credit card account information, mailing address, telephone number, internet service provider, or other personal information that may be supplied by you or collected about you (collectively, "Personal Information"). We may ask you to confirm your Personal Information when you contact our Customer Service department. This will allow us to protect your confidentiality by verifying your identity.

Special Notification with respect to Children's Privacy (Users under the age of 13)

In response to concerns about protecting children's privacy online, Congress enacted the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 ("COPPA"), which outlines the rules and procedures governing the ways in which Web sites may collect, use and disclose any Personal Information for children under the age of 13. In accordance with Fauxsee Innovations, LLC policy and COPPA regulations, we DO NOT:
  • Request or knowingly collect personally identifiable information online or offline contact information from users under 13 years of age; or
  • Knowingly use or share Personal Information from users under 13 years of age with third parties.

It is possible that by fraud or deception we may receive Personal Information given to us or pertaining to children under 13. If we are notified of this, as soon as we verify the information, we will immediately delete the information from our servers. If you are under the age of 18 but at least 13 years of age, you may use this site only under the supervision of a parent or legal guardian. Children under 13 years of age may not use this Site.

While children may use our products, we require that a parent or legal guardian provide any and all information regarding that child.

Anonymous User Information

Fauxsee Innovations, LLC collects some anonymous information each time you visit the Site so we can improve the overall quality of your online experience. We may collect your Internet Protocol (IP) address, referral data, browser and platform type ("Anonymous User Information"). An IP address is a set of numbers automatically assigned to your computer whenever you log on to your Internet service provider, or through your company's local area network (LAN), or wide area network (WAN). Web servers, the powerful computers that provide web pages for viewing, automatically identify your computer by the IP address assigned to it during your online session. We collect IP addresses, but we do not link a user's IP address to a person's personal information thereby maintaining individual user's anonymity. Fauxsee Innovations, LLC uses log files to collect and store this anonymous user information. Fauxsee Innovations, LLC analyzes the information to examine trends, administer the site, track user's movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

Correspondence

If you contact Fauxsee Innovations, LLC, we may keep a record of that correspondence and we may collect your email address.

Cookies

When you visit the Site, you may be assigned a permanent "cookie" (a small text file) to be stored on your computer's hard drive. The purpose of this cookie is to identify you when you visit the Site so that we can enhance and customize your online experience.

You can choose to browse on the Site without cookies. However, without these identifier files you may not be able to complete a purchase or take advantage of certain features of the Site. You can find information on disabling cookies in your browser's "Help" menu.

Sharing

Although we make every effort to preserve your privacy, we may need to disclose Personal Information when required by law wherein we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a criminal investigation, a court order, or legal process served on Fauxsee Innovations, LLC. We may also share your Personal Information if necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of the Site Terms of Use, or as otherwise required by law.

Fauxsee Innovations, LLC may use your Personal Information to contact you in response to a request by you. Fauxsee Innovations, LLC may provide your Personal Information to third party service providers to provide products or services to you that you purchased.

Other than disclosures described above, Fauxsee Innovations, LLC does not disclose your Personal Information to third parties.

Security Precautions

We have endeavored to take commercially reasonable measures to prevent unauthorized access to, and improper use of, Personal Information we collect online. We seek to limit access to Personal Information to employees and third parties who we believe reasonably need access to that information to provide products or services to you or in order to perform their jobs. Each of these people have been informed of the need to maintain the security and confidentiality of such information. Unfortunately, no security system can be 100% secure; accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information provided to us in connection with the information that we collect online.

Access From Outside the United States

If you are visiting the Site from outside of the United States, please be advised that your information will be transferred to, stored, and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and other laws in the United States, and other countries, might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. By using our services, you consent to the transfer of your information to our facilities and those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Policy.

Governing Law

This Policy is governed by the laws of the State of Arkansas, United States, without regard to its conflicts of laws provisions.

In the event Fauxsee Innovations, LLC goes through a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling a portion of its assets, users' Personal Information and Anonymous User Information will likely be part of the assets transferred.

Notification of Privacy Policy Changes

We reserve the right to change, modify or amend this Policy at any time. Please check our Policy periodically for changes. Use of the Site after modification implies that you consent to this Policy as modified.

Additional Questions

If you have any questions or concerns with respect to this Policy, you may contact us at:

Fauxsee Innovations, LLC
22 Regency Circle
Magnolia, AR 71753

More Information

Summary

  • We value your privacy
  • We will not share or sell your contact information with any outside party unless the information is required by a third party for Fauxsee product sales, delivery or service.

  • Free Dreamweaver Templates | Cheap Web Hosting | Small Business Web Hosting